Team Seeding And Start Order

All teams will be seeded in conventional “fastest first” order unlike in previous years. This is to ensure maximum social distancing on the road, at feed zones and at the finish. Teams are seeded on previous Double Century history, as well through RaceTec’s general seeding system, and is done on the fastest four members of the team, not just the captain’s performances.

NameTeam Name

#Start Order

TimeStarting Time

Alfa Bodyworks

# 1

05:00:00

Hartlief Deli Powerbar

# 2

05:00:30

WILD DOGS

# 3

05:01:00

Rouleur Tritans 1

# 4

05:01:30

Freewheel Cycology Racing

# 5

05:03:00

Semi Pro

# 6

05:03:30

Pure Savage

# 7

05:04:00

CyclePower

# 8

05:06:00

Midas - Last Years Winners

# 9

05:06:30

Imbuko Wines

# 10

05:07:00

LPC

# 11

05:07:30

Seattle Coffee Company

# 12

05:09:00

Private Client Holdings Racing

# 13

05:10:00

Computer Mania Microsoft

# 14

05:10:30

Cape Cycle Tours

# 15

05:12:00

PTC

# 16

05:12:30

Outcast

# 17

05:13:00

LBA Construction

# 18

05:13:30

ICG Hammers

# 19

05:15:30

Rouleur Tritans 2

# 20

05:16:00

The Excellence Group

# 21

05:16:30

PC-ML

# 22

05:18:00

Ashton Winery Mix

# 23

05:18:30

Joeys Vleisprodukte

# 24

05:19:00

Atlantic A-Z Logistics

# 25

05:19:30

One for You

# 26

05:24:00

POWERBAR

# 27

05:24:30

BCC Focus Wealth

# 28

05:25:00

Compendium

# 29

05:27:00

Cyberlogic Ride for a Child 2

# 30

05:27:30

Un(LTD)

# 31

05:28:00

Overberg Cycling

# 32

05:28:30

Pitstop Racing

# 33

05:30:00

Cape Town Giants Racing

# 34

05:30:30

Dads Army

# 35

05:31:00

The Noticeboard

# 36

05:31:30

BCC Team 2

# 37

05:33:00

No ProbLlama

# 38

05:33:30

Private Client Holdings Social

# 39

05:34:30

NEMESIS

# 40

05:36:00

Ugly Betty and the Ball Bags

# 41

05:36:30

Pure Savage Mixed (Racing)

# 42

05:37:00

GMS Systems

# 43

05:37:30

Phoenix Cycling Club

# 44

05:39:00

Cape Labs Invitational

# 45

05:39:30

Outriders Blue Train

# 46

05:40:00

Wannabees

# 47

05:40:30

Infinity

# 48

05:42:00

IOP

# 49

05:43:00

Mossel Bay DC / Cyclotech

# 50

05:43:30

Paper Peddlers

# 51

05:48:00

Ace Cycles

# 52

05:48:30

Campan

# 53

05:49:00

Honey Custom Apparel

# 54

05:49:30

Wolf Security

# 55

05:51:00

Table Mountain Bikers

# 56

05:51:30

Trane 200

# 57

05:52:00

ICG Sparrows

# 58

05:52:30

Leadout

# 59

05:54:30

Ninety One Impi

# 60

05:55:00

Forward In Motion

# 61

05:55:30

KTM Cape Town

# 62

05:57:00

Old Ballies

# 63

05:57:30

SPAR

# 64

05:58:00

Pure Savage - Pure Average

# 65

05:58:30

STAR

# 66

06:00:00

Team Vitality

# 67

06:00:30

ICG Free Spirits

# 68

06:01:00

DC Comics

# 69

06:03:00

Double Strokes

# 70

06:03:30

Fans of 3 peaks

# 71

06:04:00

CoroCruisers

# 72

06:04:30

ACTIVE BODIES T1

# 73

06:06:00

Fresh Cream Donuts

# 74

06:06:30

Fat Bob

# 75

06:07:00

Fun Tri Group

# 76

06:07:30

Zutari

# 77

06:12:00

wbhoA

# 78

06:12:30

Libra Brokers

# 79

06:13:30

Cyberlogic Ride for a Child

# 80

06:15:00

Old Mutual Wealth I

# 81

06:15:30

CCL TEAM1

# 82

06:16:00

Landrover N-1 City

# 83

06:16:30

Old Mutual Wealth 10

# 84

06:18:00

Ninety One Team 3

# 85

06:18:30

Communication Genetics

# 86

06:19:00

Anderson Transport

# 87

06:19:30

Knysna DC

# 88

06:21:00

I am Port Elizabeth

# 89

06:22:00

Shamwari Sports Club

# 90

06:22:30

Cipla

# 91

06:24:00

Tour de Uncles

# 92

06:24:30

Topguns

# 93

06:25:00

Muffin Mate 1

# 94

06:25:30

The Ineffable ACT

# 95

06:27:00

PitstopRacing2020

# 96

06:27:30

Team F1

# 97

06:28:00

AIIM

# 98

06:28:30

The smartie pants

# 99

06:30:00

Silver Bullets

# 100

06:31:00

Trilife

# 101

06:31:30

TFG

# 102

06:36:00

Swellendam Cycling Club

# 103

06:36:30

TLC The Life Cycle

# 104

06:37:00

Club Freewheel Cycology

# 105

06:37:30

Les Hommes

# 106

06:39:00

Orka

# 107

06:39:30

Worcester Wheelers

# 108

06:40:00

Cape Town Giants Warriors

# 109

06:42:00

Le Cap Sportif

# 110

06:42:30

Wealth Associates Far South

# 111

06:43:00

Southern Fluffers

# 112

06:43:30

TRANE 202

# 113

06:45:00

140

# 114

06:45:30

TBD

# 115

06:46:00

Embark Veloce

# 116

06:46:30

Jakkalsvlei

# 117

06:48:00

iRide

# 118

06:49:00

Old Mutual Wealth II

# 119

06:49:30

ACTIVE BODIES T2

# 120

06:51:00

Brito's

# 121

06:51:30

PASA

# 122

06:52:00

Black Panthers

# 123

06:52:30

ACTIVE BODIES T3

# 124

06:54:00

Core

# 125

06:54:30

WBHO

# 126

06:55:00

Wintergreen Beer & Wine

# 127

07:00:00

Wintergreen Drafters

# 128

07:00:30

Wintergreen Sloths

# 129

07:01:00

Wintergreen Weapons

# 130

07:01:30

5F

# 131

07:03:30

Mimosa Projects

# 132

07:04:00

Marlin

# 133

07:04:30

Pura

# 134

07:06:00

Acorn Agri Food

# 135

07:06:30

Happy Dogs

# 136

07:07:00

CCL

# 137

07:07:30

Embark Mambas

# 138

07:09:00

Embark Cyclones

# 139

07:09:30

Trend Micro

# 140

07:10:00

Rola Bredasdorp

# 141

07:10:30

Mountain Falls Mineral Water

# 142

07:12:00

Swellendam Speedsters

# 143

07:12:30

Embark Tour'd2.0

# 144

07:13:00

Team Categories

Team Categories

Where does your team fit in? And what is the Charles Milner Medal?

Read More